5 star hotels online Reservation hotel Rooms Special discount 50% Weekend Room rates booking hotel
Mumbai Bombay Asia India Hotels Online Reservations Weekend Packages Special Discount 50% Hotel Rooms offers- Staying At Mumbai India Asia Bombay Luxurious hotel room amenities centrally Located near domestic and international airport  Mumbai Hotel reservations luxury rooms suites available with specials discounts rates cheap prices Guaranteed hotel rooms romantic bed and breakfast reservation network hotel rooms save money cheap travel
TOURIST
-INFORMATION-

-TELEPHONE DIARY-


Domestic Airlines |  International airlines | Business Centres| Car Rentals 
 Consulates |  Banks |  Foreign Exchange |  Interpreters |  Medical Facilities


Domestic Airlines
Indian Airlines
Office 22023031
Enquiry 26156100/140
Airport 26156850
Reservation 141/22838140
Arrivals 142
Departure 143
Jet Airways
Office 22855788
Reservations 26986111
Airport 28301301/9784
Sahara Airlines
Goregaon Off 28748097/98
Airport 26156324/6156
Air India
Office 22024142
Airport 28366767
Cancellation/Reconfirmation 22876767/148
Reservation 22876565/1471146
Board 28366700
Air France 22025021/4818
Air Mauritius 22028474/6430
British Airways 22821424/2820888
Delta 22885659/61/62
El Al 22154701/2
Emirates 22871652/5566
Gulf Air 22021777/1441
Kenya Airway 22820064
KLM 28238116
Korean Air 22088915/22064060
Kuwait Airways 22047464
Lufthansa 22301993/1940
Saudi Arabian 22020199/0049
Airlines Singapore 22022747/3316
Airlines Swissair 22870122/2210
  Business Centres
DBS 22844949
MVIRDC 22184434
Taj Trade 22023366
  Car Rentals
Hertz Rent 26332309/26335292
Kent Cars 26400445/531
Ramniranjan 28350559
  Consulates
Australia 22181071/72
Bahrain 22185856/56
Belgium 24938115/24974302
Denmark 22614462
France 24950918/2289
Germany 22832661/2422
Israel 23862793/14
Italy 22874773/94
Japan 24933843/57
Kuwait 22871897/4179
Netherlands 22016750
Russian 23633627
Saudi Arabia 22187725/68
Singapore 22043205/9/11
Spain 22874797/1086
Switzerland 22884563/4/5
U.A.E. 22183021
U.K. 22832330/0517
U.S.A. 23637407/08
  Banks
ANZ Grindlays 22670162/0902
American Express 22049421
Bank of America 22852882
FBarclays Bank 22842888
Citibank 22045851
Deutsche Bank 22823262
Hongkong 22674921
Bank Oman Intl. 22047449
Standard Chartered 22049396/4917777
State Bank Of India 22661765
  Foreign Exchange
American Express 22048291
Lloyds 22852838
LKP Finance 22835667
Nucleus 22854026
Standard Chartered 22047198
SITA 22840666/2835289
Thomas Cook 22048556/7/8
Thomas Cook 28211258
Wall Street 23754671
  Interpreters
Chinese
V K Sharma 28935155
French
Caroline 22060314
Giganano 26106767
Seigneurs 24374479
German
Caroline 22060314
Freni Avari 23808258
Lina Bilkha 24949430
Sujeet Bhatt 224929665
Italian
Edwin D 28347692
Mercia D 24123619
Japanese
Dinaz K 26450153
Spanish
Caroline 22060314
Language Service
Russian 24305427
Kuntal B 26704005
  Medical Facilities
Blood Banks
Bhagwati 28932461
Civil Hospital 253414409
E S I S. 24933142
G T Hospital 22621464

 | Propeties | Language | Visas | Ecotel | Reservation | Contact Us | City Information | Places Of Interest | 
 | Facts for Travellers | Culture & Art |  | Weather Report | Telephone Diary | Maps | Shopping | Entertainment | 
 | NightClubs | Recreation | Religious Places | Sightseeing | Home